Teams
Quad Cities Rush
Midwest Conference - Davenport, IA
    Roster
    5
    Gretchen Ellis
    Midfielder
    School: Alleman HS
    Hannah Arnold
    Defender
    School: Iowa
    Kiersten Bailey
    Forward
    School: Moline High School
    6
    Emily Bollman
    Forward
    School: Western Illinois
    2
    Mirsa Boyer
    Defender
    School: Principia College
    14
    Madison Bulin
    Defender
    School: Western Illinois
    Mackenzie Burkett
    Midfielder
    School:
    Dora Cacari
    Midfielder
    School: University of Maine at Fort Kent
    13
    Sofia Camarillo
    Midfielder
    School: United Township High School
    Chassity Colburn
    Defender
    School: black hawk
    8
    Ella Desmet
    Midfielder
    School: University of Indinapolis
    Alli Edwards
    Defender
    School:
    12
    Daniya El-zein
    Defender
    School: St. Ambrose University
    Mary Evans
    Midfielder
    School: St. Ambrose University
    Aria Fix
    Forward
    School: St. Ambrose University
    16
    Lindsay Gallens
    Midfielder
    School: Scott Community College
    18
    Elizabeth Galvin
    Defender
    School: Eastern Illinois
    9
    Abigail Glackin
    Midfielder
    School: Alleman Catholic High School
    10
    Caroline Hazen
    Midfielder
    School: Northern Iowa
    Clair Hulke
    Goalkeeper
    School: Alleman High School
    Eliza Kramer
    Defender
    School: Alleman High School
    Lauren Lodico
    Forward
    School: UW-Platteville
    3
    Elizabeth Maciejewski
    Midfielder
    School: Grace College and Seminary
    Charlise Martel
    Forward
    School: Moline High School
    Kyleigh Mclaughlin
    Forward
    School: university of Dubuque
    Allison Mirimanian
    Goalkeeper
    School: University of Illinois Springfield Women's Soccer
    11
    Mia Murphey
    Defender
    School:
    Morgan Rinker
    Defender
    School: Eastern Illinois
    17
    Colleen Rumpza
    Midfielder
    School: College of Saint Benedict
    01
    Lea Selquist
    Goalkeeper
    School: Monmouth
    22
    Hannah Standefer
    Midfielder
    School: St. ambrose university
    7
    Haylee Stone
    Midfielder
    School: Monmouth
    23
    Luca Szucs
    Midfielder
    School: Bluefield State University
    Sabrina Torres-solis
    Defender
    School: N/A
    Ava Ware
    Defender
    School: Moline High School
    4
    Ellie Whiteman
    Defender
    School: University of Illinois Springfield
    00
    Sydney Zabel
    Goalkeeper
    School: Scott Community College
    Schedule
    Time Competition Home Team Result Away Team Venue Conference
    Wed 05/31/2023
    7:00 pm CT 2023
    Iowa Raptors FC
    3 - 1
    Quad Cities Rush
    Prairie High School Midwest Conference
    Sun 06/04/2023
    3:00 pm CT 2023
    Quad Cities Rush
    0 - 7
    FC Milwaukee Torrent
    St. Vincent Sports Complex Midwest Conference
    Fri 06/09/2023
    7:00 pm CT 2023
    FC Milwaukee Torrent
    6 - 0
    Quad Cities Rush
    Hart Park Midwest Conference
    Sun 06/11/2023
    3:00 pm CT 2023
    Quad Cities Rush
    1 - 1
    Midwest Select SA Muskrats
    St. Vincent Sports Complex Midwest Conference
    Fri 06/16/2023
    7:00 pm CT 2023
    Midwest Select SA Muskrats
    4 - 0
    Quad Cities Rush
    Lake Central High School Midwest Conference
    Sat 06/17/2023
    12:00 pm CT 2023
    Chicago KICS Football Club
    8 - 0
    Quad Cities Rush
    De La Salle Midwest Conference
    Sat 06/24/2023
    5:00 pm CT 2023
    Quad Cities Rush
    3 - 0
    Chicago KICS Football Club
    St. Vincent Sports Complex Midwest Conference
    Sun 07/02/2023
    7:00 pm CT 2023
    Quad Cities Rush
    2 - 2
    Iowa Raptors FC
    St. Vincent Sports Complex Midwest Conference
    Standings

    P GP W L T GF GA GD PTS
    1 8 7 1 0 41 4 37 21
    2 8 6 1 1 39 12 27 19
    3 8 6 1 1 39 12 27 19
    4 8 5 3 0 16 13 3 15
    5 8 4 4 0 17 15 2 12
    6 8 3 4 1 14 16 -2 10
    7 8 3 4 1 13 26 -13 10
    8 8 1 5 2 7 31 -24 5
    9 8 1 6 1 8 33 -25 4
    10 8 0 7 1 4 36 -32 1