Teams
Dakota Fusion FC
Northern Conference
    Sajid Ghauri
    Tyler Epping
    Director/GM
    jonahtan Melendez
    Coach
    SAMUEL WINNING
    Assistant Coach
    Roster
    Taylor Alkire
    Forward
    30
    Jalyn Bauer
    Forward
    40
    Grace Beck
    Defender
    22
    Savannah Brown
    Forward
    34
    Summer Carlson
    Midfielder
    16
    Yasmina Dokara
    Midfielder
    27
    Haley Dyer
    Defender
    8
    Madeline Etter
    Midfielder
    29
    Alexa Favela
    Forward
    7
    kamryn fiscus
    Midfielder
    20
    Lauren Harrison
    Defender
    Lauren Hodny
    Midfielder
    Abigail Hoff
    Defender
    19
    Mckenzie Ickert
    Forward
    3
    Emily Larsen
    Midfielder
    2
    Delaney McIntyre
    Defender
    5
    Vanessa Miller
    Forward
    10
    Isabelle Morin
    Defender
    6
    Briana Perry
    Forward
    26
    Ally Peters
    Forward
    Laura powell
    Defender
    15
    Cazzia Salgado
    Midfielder
    24
    Gabrielle Sarkis
    Midfielder
    Kayleigh Sedlacek
    Goalkeeper
    4
    Kadyn Sharpe
    Defender
    Carolyn Smith
    Forward
    Emily Soukup
    Goalkeeper
    33
    Chloe Strom
    Defender
    14
    Destiny Tacey
    Defender
    28
    Hallie Thompson
    Midfielder
    Liana Ulness
    Midfielder
    1
    Morgan Valvo
    Goalkeeper
    17
    Kayla Werlinger
    Defender
    31
    Gabby Wolf
    Midfielder
    Schedule
    Time Competition Home Team Result Away Team Venue Conference
    Sat 05/22/2021
    5:00 pm CT 2021
    Rochester United FC
    4 - 0
    Dakota Fusion FC
    Spartan Field at Mayo High School Northern Conference
    Sat 06/12/2021
    7:00 pm CT 2021
    Dakota Fusion FC
    0 - 7
    Minnesota Thunder
    Jim Gotta Stadium at Moorhead High School Northern Conference
    Fri 06/18/2021
    7:00 pm CT 2021
    Fire SC 98
    6 - 0
    Dakota Fusion FC
    Centennial High School Stadium Northern Conference
    Sun 06/20/2021
    5:00 pm CT 2021
    Mankato United Soccer Club
    9 - 1
    Dakota Fusion FC
    Bethany Lutheran College Northern Conference
    Fri 06/25/2021
    5:00 pm CT 2021
    Dakota Fusion FC
    0 - 4
    MapleBrook Fury
    Jim Gotta Stadium at Moorhead High School Northern Conference
    Sun 06/27/2021
    5:00 pm CT 2021
    Dakota Fusion FC
    0 - 4
    Mankato United Soccer Club
    Jim Gotta Stadium at Moorhead High School Northern Conference
    Tue 06/29/2021
    6:00 pm CT 2021
    MapleBrook Fury
    4 - 0
    Dakota Fusion FC
    Oseo High School Wilmes Field Northern Conference
    Sat 07/10/2021
    5:00 pm CT 2021
    Dakota Fusion FC
    1 - 10
    Salvo SC
    Jim Gotta Stadium at Moorhead High School Northern Conference
    Standings

    P GP W L T GF GA GD PTS
    1 8 6 1 1 26 7 19 19
    2 8 5 2 1 26 12 14 16
    3 8 5 2 1 22 11 11 16
    4 8 4 3 1 27 13 14 13
    5 8 3 1 4 15 8 7 13
    6 8 1 7 0 9 28 -19 3
    7 8 0 8 0 2 48 -46 0

    * indicates team that has had a loss of points due to forfeited games or league penalty.