Desert Conference | All-Conference BEST XI | ||||
Goalkeeper | Chloe Dody | Atomic City FC | Colorado Mesa, R-Sr. | ||
Defender | Siera Herbert | Arizona Arsenal | Perry High School, Sr. | ||
Defender | Lauren Kirberg | SC del Sol | Arizona State, Soph. | ||
Defender | Laura Pimienta | FC Tucson | Arizona, 2016 | 2019, 2021 | |
Midfielder | Isabel Dehakiz | SC del Sol | Arizona State, 2021 | ||
Midfielder | Sophia Fisher | SC del Sol | Notre Dame, Soph. | ||
Midfielder | Kourtney Kutscher | FC Tucson | Cal State Northridge, 2016 | ||
Midfielder | Reese Mendenhall | Arizona Arsenal | Grand Canyon, Soph. | ||
Forward | Nicole Douglas | SC del Sol | Arizona State, G.S. | ||
Forward | Ashly Martinez | FC Tucson | |||
Forward | Renee Sainz | Arizona Arsenal | Grand Canyon, Soph. | ||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Nicole Douglas, SC del Sol | ||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Lauren Kirberg, SC del Sol | ||||
Desert Conference | Honorable Mention Recipients | ||||
Goalkeeper | Jordan Ferguson | SC del Sol | |||
Goalkeeper | Tionna Taylor | Arizona Arsenal | |||
Midfielder | Lourdes Bosch | Atomic City FC | |||
Forward | Brittney Rizarri | Atomic City FC | |||
Northwest Conference | All-Conference BEST XI | ||||
Goalkeeper | Olivia Riddel | Eugene Timbers FC Azul | Jefferson, Soph. | ||
Defender | Alicia Barker | PacNW | Illinois, 2019 | 2018 | |
Defender | Taryn Baxter | Spokane SC Shadow | Mercyhurst, Sr. | ||
Defender | Lauren Prott | Westside Timbers | Mount Olive, 2014 | ||
Defender | LeVandrea Williams | Eugene Timbers FC Azul | New Mexico State, Sr. | ||
Midfielder | Jadyn Edwards | PacNW | New Mexico, Sr. | ||
Midfielder | Chloe Gellhaus | Spokane SC Shadow | Seattle Pacific, Sr. | ||
Midfielder | Haley Miller | Westside Timbers | American High School, Sr. | ||
Forward | Ava Benedetti | Westside Timbers | Oregon State, Sr. | ||
Forward | Zoe Crockett | Spokane SC Shadow | Point Loma, Fr. | ||
Forward | Kailey Utley | PacNW | West Virginia, 2015 | 2021 | |
OFFENSIVE POTY | Kailey Utley, PacNW * - Repeat Winner, 2019 (Fire & Ice SC) | ||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Alicia Barker, PacNW | ||||
Northwest Conference | Honorable Mention Recipients | ||||
Goalkeeper | Georgia Katsonouri | ISC Gunners FC | |||
Goalkeeper | Faith Rempfer | PacNW | |||
Defender | Caroline Duncan | Eugene Timbers FC Azul | |||
Midfielder | Jessie Hawes | Eugene Timbers FC Azul | |||
Midfielder | Lucy Quinn | Westside Timbers | |||
Forward | Shea O'Connor | Eugene Timbers FC Azul | |||
Pac North Conference | Northern Division | All-Conference BEST XI | |||
Goalkeeper | Alexa Madueno | FC Davis | San Diego State, Soph. | 2021 | |
Defender | Mikayla Reed | California Storm | Sacramento State, 2019 | 2018, 2019 | |
Defender | Isabella Vinsonhaler | FC Davis | Sacramento State, 2019 | ||
Defender | Elise Ziem | Lamorinda United | Cal-Santa Barbara, Jr. | ||
Midfielder | Emma Corcoran | Marin FC Siren | Cal-Santa Barbara, Fr. | ||
Midfielder | Leslie Fregoso | FC Davis | Cal-Davis, Jr. | 2021 | |
Midfielder | Janae Gonzalez | California Storm | Cal-Davis, 2019 | 2021 | |
Midfielder | Keely Roy | SF Nighthawks | Cal-Berkeley, Sr. | 2018, 2019, 2021 | |
Forward | Natalie Means | Lamorinda United | Georgetown, Fr. | 2021 | |
Forward | Marissa Vasquez | SF Nighthawks | San Francisco, Soph. | ||
Forward | Risa Yamada | SF Nighthawks | Cal-Davis, Jr. | ||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Janae Gonzalez, California Storm | ||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Elise Ziem, Lamorinda United | ||||
Pac North Conference | Northern Division | Honorable Mention Recipients | |||
Goalkeeper | Jackie Kelly | Lamorinda United | |||
Goalkeeper | Raquel Lau | SF Nighthawks | |||
Goalkeeper | Amanda Leal | California Storm | |||
Defender | Vickie Jones | SF Nighthawks | |||
Midfielder | Elizabeth Hutchison | California Storm | |||
Midfielder | Audrey Lam | Lamorinda United | |||
Forward | Maggie Altman | Marin FC Siren | |||
Pac North Conference | Southern Division | All-Conference BEST XI | |||
Goalkeeper | Revella Fisher | Academica SC | Rogers State, 2019 | ||
Defender | Elise Evans | Bay Area Surf | Stanford, Fr. | ||
Defender | Kayla Morales | Pleasanton RAGE | Cal State East Bay, 2021 | 2021 | |
Defender | Zinet Siddiqi | San Ramon FC | Saint Mary's, 2021 | ||
Midfielder | Jennie Immethun | Bay Area Surf | Loyola Marymount, Fr. | ||
Midfielder | Elle Piper | Bay Area Surf | Duke, Fr. | ||
Midfielder | Mika Sayfurahman | San Ramon FC | Cal-Davis, Soph. | ||
Midfielder | Carly Waller | San Ramon FC | Saint Mary's, Jr. | ||
Forward | Alexis Brewah | Academic SC | Stanislaus State, Jr. | ||
Forward | Jessica Halladay | Bay Area Surf | Loyola Marymount, Fr. | Unanimous | |
Forward | Ellie Ospeck | San Ramon FC | Notre Dame, Jr. | ||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Jessica Halladay, Bay Area Surf | ||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Revella Fisher, Academica SC | ||||
Pac North Conference | Southern Division | Honorable Mention Recipients | |||
Goalkeeper | Bianca Dominguez | Bay Area Surf | |||
Goalkeeper | Jordan Smith | Pleasanton RAGE | |||
Defender | Abby Martinez | Academica SC | |||
Defender | Kiki Montano | Fresno Freeze | |||
Midfielder | Sadie Ortiz | Academica SC | |||
So Cal Conference | Coastal Division | All-Conference BEST XI | |||
Goalkeeper | Amanda Delgado | FC Premier Women | Cal State Northridge, Sr. | ||
Defender | Skylar Briggs | LA Surf | Berkeley | ||
Defender | Madison Curry | MISS KICK FC | Princeton, 2021 | ||
Defender | Alessandra Ramirez | FC Premier Women | Westcliff, Jr. | ||
Midfielder | Tatiana Fung | MISS KICK FC | Texas, Fr. | ||
Midfielder | Alexa Gonzalez | FC Premier Women | USC, Jr. | ||
Midfielder | Nathaly Silva | Elite Dev. Academy | Nicaragua National Team | ||
Midfielder | Grace Watkins | LA Surf | Duke, Jr. | ||
Forward | Penelope Hocking | MISS KICK FC | USC, Sr. | ||
Forward | Karen Jacobs | FC Premier Women | Life Pacific, 2021 | ||
Forward | Brianna McReynolds | LA Surf | Washington State, Sr. | ||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Brianna McReynolds, LA Surf | ||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Alessandra Ramirez, FC Premier Women | ||||
So Cal Conference | Coastal Division | Honorable Mention Recipients | |||
Goalkeeper | Brenna Crump | LA Surf | |||
Goalkeeper | Ashley Naylor | MISS KICK FC | |||
Defender | Monique Cervantes | Elite Dev. Academy | |||
Forward | Halle Tachick | Elite Dev. Academy | |||
So Cal Conference | Plymouth Division | All-Conference BEST XI | |||
Goalkeeper | Kelcie Brodsky | San Diego Strikers | Cal-San Diego, Sr. | 2021 | |
Defender | Christina Bragado | San Diego Strikers | Cal-San Diego, 2016 | ||
Defender | Neleah Dunlap | So Cal Union FC | California Baptist, Soph. | ||
Defender | Sarah Melcher | SoCal Dutch Lions FC | TCU, Fr. | ||
Midfielder | Cassie Callahan | San Diego Strikers | North Carolina Pembroke, 2015 | 2021 | |
Midfielder | Jocelyn Jones | Breakaway SC | Georgia State, 2021 | ||
Midfielder | Marissa LeVine | So Cal Union FC | Cal-Irvine, Soph. | ||
Midfielder | Marlene Lopez | San Diego Parceiro Ladies | San Diego Mesa | ||
Forward | Kiera Bocchino | San Diego Strikers | Cal-San Diego | Unanimous | 2019 |
Forward | Aryana Harvey | So Cal Union FC | Cal State Bakersfield | 2019 | |
Forward | Ava Seelenfreund | San Diego Strikers | Brown, Sr. | ||
OFFENSIVE POTY | Kiera Bocchino, San Diego Strikers | ||||
DEFENSIVE POTY | Neleah Dunlap, So Cal Union FC | ||||
So Cal Conference | Plymouth Division | Honorable Mention Recipients | |||
Goalkeeper | Isabella Hara | Breakaway SC | |||
Goalkeeper | DeAira Jackson | So Cal Union FC | |||
Forward | Lexi Gentry | Breakaway SC | |||
Forward | Kimberly Mederos | San Diego Parceiro Ladies |