Women's Premier Soccer League      
Providing the highest level of women's premier soccer in the US since 1998

Pinellas County United SC
OFFICIAL TEAM WEBSITE

VENUE
Walter Fuller Soccer Complex
2800 75th St. N
St. Petersburg, FL 33710
Map & Directions


ROSTER
# PLAYER NAME POS SCHOOL/CLUB GP G A PTS
Amanda Elsey University of Alabama @ Huntsville 1 0 0 0
Erin Avers Stetson University 7 0 0 0
Isabella Aviolla Webber International University 4 0 0 0
Brianna Blethen University of South Florida 3 0 0 0
Laura Borders Webber International University 4 1 0 2
Anna Brusco Florida Atlantic University 6 0 1 1
Kylee Burroughs University of South Florida 6 3 1 7
Ashley Carvalho Norwich University 1 0 0 0
Katherine Christenson Stetson University 2 1 0 2
Courtney Copeland Southeastern University 3 0 0 0
Delfina Diaz Pinellas County United SC 6 0 0 0
Janel Ebanks Webber International University 6 0 0 0
Skyler Ellenburg Haverford College 3 0 0 0
Victoria Garcia Webber International University 7 0 0 0
Carli Gauthier Francis Marion University 5 0 0 0
Dominiq Gist Webber International University 4 0 0 0
Victoria Goudreau Clarkson University 5 0 0 0
Kendall Harmon Stetson University 6 1 2 4
Kaitlyn Jones Webber International University 6 0 0 0
Cassidy Kallenborn University of South Florida 3 0 0 0
Taylor Michael GK Florida International University 4 0 0 0
Emily Miller Stetson University 1 0 0 0
Allison Tucker University of North Florida 0 0 0 0
Rachael Velmer University of North Florida 2 0 0 0
Jessica Villa University of South Florida 3 0 0 0
Cameron Westmoreland Pinellas County United SC 3 0 0 0
Sophie Wiltshire Tampa Bay United 3 0 0 0
  TEAM CONTACT

Pinellas County United SC
Attention: Kai Velmer
Address: PO Box 40343
St. Petersburg, FL 33743
Phone: (727) 643-1586
Email: aysldirector@gmail.com

Pinellas County United SC Schedule

Date/Time Away Result Home Location
Sat, June 03
6:00 PM ET
FC Surge 4-0 Pinellas County United SC Walter Fuller Sports Complex
Sun, June 04
2:00 PM ET
Pinellas County United SC 0-3 Treasure Coast Dynamites South County Stadium
Sat, June 10
11:00 AM ET
Pinellas County United SC 1-3 Florida Krush Trinity Prep School
Sun, June 11
11:00 AM ET
Pinellas County United SC 0-3 Tampa Bay United Ed Radice Soccer Complex
Sat, June 17
11:00 AM ET
DME WFC 0-0 Pinellas County United SC Walter Fuller Sports Complex
Sun, June 18
1:00 PM ET
Pinellas County United SC 0-3 Florida Sol FC Clay County Soccer Complex
Sat, June 24
5:00 PM ET
Orlando Kicks 1-0 Pinellas County United SC Walter Fuller Sports Complex
Sat, July 08
5:00 PM ET
Team Boca Blast 2-3 Pinellas County United SC Walter Fuller Sports Complex
Sun, July 09
12:00 PM ET
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC 2-2 Pinellas County United SC Walter Fuller Sports Complex

Sunshine Standings

GP W L T GF GA GD PTS
Tampa Bay United 9 9 0 0 27 3 24 27
FC Surge 10 6 3 1 17 12 5 19
Orlando Kicks 8 6 2 0 24 11 13 18
Team Boca Blast 9 5 3 1 20 9 11 16
Florida Sol FC 8 4 4 0 18 13 5 12
Florida Krush 8 3 3 2 16 15 1 11
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC 8 2 4 2 13 17 -4 8
Treasure Coast Dynamites 9 2 7 0 7 37 -30 6
Pinellas County United SC 9 1 6 2 6 21 -15 2
DME WFC 9 0 7 2 7 19 -12 2